Tender for Request for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Age...

The RITES LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies for Carrying out Hydrographic (Bathymetry & Geophysical Survey) & Topographical Survey in Ports, Harbour & Waterways Sectortender Id :Nul... in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: REOI/RITES/BPA/P&WR/SURVEY/2025/01 | Ref ID: 126403827).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies for Carrying out Hydrographic (Bathymetry & Geophysical Survey) & Topographical Survey in Ports, Harbour & Waterways Sectortender Id :Nul... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies for Carrying out Hydrographic (Bathymetry & Geophysical Survey) & Topographical Survey in Ports, Harbour & Waterways Sectortender Id :Nul... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Request for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies for Carrying out Hydrographic (Bathymetry & Geophysical Survey) & Topographical Survey in Ports, Harbour & Waterways Sectortender Id :Nul...

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126403827

Notice Ref. No.: REOI/RITES/BPA/P&WR/SURVEY/2025/01

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies for Carrying out Hydrographic (Bathymetry & Geophysical Survey) & Topographical Survey in Ports, Harbour & Waterways Sectortender Id :Null
Description : Request for Expression of Interest for Empanelment of Agencies for Carrying out Hydrographic (Bathymetry & Geophysical Survey) & Topographical Survey in Ports, Harbour & Waterways Sectortender Id :Null
Tender NO: 7067
Deadline: 13-10-2025 10:00 AM
Date of Publication : 16-09-2025 05:30 PM
Date of Submission : 13-10-2025 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections