Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Request for Expression of Interest for Debt Financing of Rs. 7, 200 Crore for Setting up of 1 X 800 Mw Super Critical Unit (Stage-Ii) at Pegadapalli Village, Jaipur Mandal, Mancherial District.
Posting Date: 11 Jun 2025
Deadline: 07 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120707287
Notice Ref. No.: Inviting Interest Rates-800 MW
Tender Value: ₹ 72000000000.00
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Request for expression of interest for debt financing of Rs. 7, 200 Crore for Setting up of 1 x 800 MW super critical unit (Stage-II) at Pegadapalli Village, Jaipur Mandal, Mancherial District.
Estimated Contract Value : 72000000000.00
Bid Submission Start Date & Time : 25/06/2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Closing & Time : 07/07/2025 05:00 PM
Published date & Time : 11/06/2025 03:31 PM
Tender Category : SERVICES
Type of Work : Interest Rates
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections