Tender for Request for Eoi for "Providing Support to Facilitate Oper...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Eoi for "Providing Support to Facilitate Operation and Maintenance of Augmented Liquid Cargo Handling Capacity by Revamping of Existing Pipeline Network at Oil Jetty Area, Deendayal Port A... in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CE/Project/ | Ref ID: 140022467).

The tender is published on 23 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Eoi for "Providing Support to Facilitate Operation and Maintenance of Augmented Liquid Cargo Handling Capacity by Revamping of Existing Pipeline Network at Oil Jetty Area, Deendayal Port A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Eoi for "Providing Support to Facilitate Operation and Maintenance of Augmented Liquid Cargo Handling Capacity by Revamping of Existing Pipeline Network at Oil Jetty Area, Deendayal Port A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Eoi for "Providing Support to Facilitate Operation and Maintenance of Augmented Liquid Cargo Handling Capacity by Revamping of Existing Pipeline Network at Oil Jetty Area, Deendayal Port A...

Posting Date: 23 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140022467

Notice Ref. No.: CE/Project/

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Eoi for "Providing Support to Facilitate Operation and Maintenance of Augmented Liquid Cargo Handling Capacity by Revamping of Existing Pipeline Network at Oil Jetty Area, Deendayal Port Authority - Kandla"- Reg.
Type Of Tender : EOI
Tender Opening Date : 01/05/2026
Last Date Of Issuing Tender : 01/05/2026
Last Display Date : 01/05/2026
Tender Published Date : 23/04/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

eoi-23_04_2026.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections