Tender for Request for Eoi for "Dredging in Berth Pocket for Maintai...

The DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY (DPA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Eoi for "Dredging in Berth Pocket for Maintaining 7.0M Bcd from the Existing Dredged Level at Hazira Ro-Ro Terminal - Gujarat." - Reg. in Gandhidham, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CN/WK/Hazira/Dredging/749 | Ref ID: 141606488).

The tender is published on 19 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Eoi for "Dredging in Berth Pocket for Maintaining 7.0M Bcd from the Existing Dredged Level at Hazira Ro-Ro Terminal - Gujarat." - Reg. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Eoi for "Dredging in Berth Pocket for Maintaining 7.0M Bcd from the Existing Dredged Level at Hazira Ro-Ro Terminal - Gujarat." - Reg. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Request for Eoi for "Dredging in Berth Pocket for Maintaining 7.0M Bcd from the Existing Dredged Level at Hazira Ro-Ro Terminal - Gujarat." - Reg.

Posting Date: 19 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141606488

Notice Ref. No.: CN/WK/Hazira/Dredging/749

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Eoi for "Dredging in Berth Pocket for Maintaining 7.0M Bcd from the Existing Dredged Level at Hazira Ro-Ro Terminal - Gujarat." - Reg.
Type Of Tender : EOI
Tender Opening Date : 26/05/2026
Last Date Of Issuing Tender : 26/05/2026
Last Display Date : 26/05/2026
Tender Published Date : 19/05/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections