Tender for Request for Empanelment (Rfe) for Empanelment of Consulta...

The MOIL LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Empanelment (Rfe) for Empanelment of Consultant/ Advisor for Carrying out Due Diligence of the Target Assets in Nagpur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MOIL/MOIL Limited/CMC/24-25/ET/103 | Ref ID: 112367389).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Request for Empanelment (Rfe) for Empanelment of Consultant/ Advisor for Carrying out Due Diligence of the Target Assets

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2024

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112367389

Notice Ref. No.: MOIL/MOIL Limited/CMC/24-25/ET/103

Tender Value: ₹ 1

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Empanelment (RFE) for Empanelment of Consultant/ Advisor for Carrying out Due Diligence of the Target Assets
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Tender ID: 2024_MOIL_783220_1
Organisation Chain: MOIL Limited
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Empanelment
Contract Type: Empanelment
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 1825
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 1
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections