Tender for Request for Empanelment (Rfe) for Empanelment of Agencies...

The TRANSPORT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Empanelment (Rfe) for Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Bihar on Build, Own, Oper... in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 132777 | Ref ID: 142641458).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Empanelment (Rfe) for Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Bihar on Build, Own, Oper... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Empanelment (Rfe) for Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Bihar on Build, Own, Oper... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Request for Empanelment (Rfe) for Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Bihar on Build, Own, Oper...

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142641458

Notice Ref. No.: EOI Notice No: 4368/ dated. 03.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Empanelment (Rfe) for Empanelment of Agencies for Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Electric Vehicle Charging Stations in Bihar on Build, Own, Operate and Maintain (Boom) Model
Procurement Category: General
Organization Hierarchy: Transport Department||Transport Department HQ
Bid Parts: 1
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: H1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: KRITYANAND RANJAN (JOINT SECRETARY)
Category: ITEM RATE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: N
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 180
Tender Approving Authority: KRITYANAND RANJAN (JOINT SECRETARY)
Tender Processing Fee: 590

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections