Tender for Request for Empanelment of "Firms for Rendering Comprehen...

The AMARAVATI GROWTH AND INFRASTRUCTURE CORPORATION LIMITED (AGICL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Empanelment of "Firms for Rendering Comprehensive Architectural Services" for Agicl in Amaravati in Amaravati, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 942429 | Ref ID: 142609339). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.00.

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SERVICES Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SERVICES Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Request for Empanelment of "Firms for Rendering Comprehensive Architectural Services" for Agicl in Amaravati

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142609339

Notice Ref. No.: 07/MD/CE/AGICL/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Empanelment of "Firms for Rendering Comprehensive Architectural Services" for Agicl in Amaravati
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 03/06/2026 03:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 15/06/2026 03:30 PM Pre-bid Clarifications Issue Date/ Start Date and Time 19/06/2026 03:00 PM
Tender Category : SERVICES Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections