Tender for Request for Bids (Rfb) for Hiring a Communication Agency ...

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES, GOVT OF DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request for Bids (Rfb) for Hiring a Communication Agency for the Designing and Implementation of a Comprehensive Communication and Outreach Strategy under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah-... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-DOF-536201-NC-RFB | Ref ID: 141043182).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Request for Bids (Rfb) for Hiring a Communication Agency for the Designing and Implementation of a Comprehensive Communication and Outreach Strategy under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah-... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Request for Bids (Rfb) for Hiring a Communication Agency for the Designing and Implementation of a Comprehensive Communication and Outreach Strategy under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah-... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Request for Bids (Rfb) for Hiring a Communication Agency for the Designing and Implementation of a Comprehensive Communication and Outreach Strategy under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah-...

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 08 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141043182

Notice Ref. No.: IN-DOF-536201-NC-RFB

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Bids (RFB) for hiring a Communication Agency for the Designing and Implementation of a Comprehensive Communication and Outreach Strategy under the Pradhan Mantri Matsya Kisan Samridhi Sah-Yojana (PM-MKSSY). Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : Fisheries Sector Prosperity Project - P174798 Notice No : OP00443769 Language of Notice : English Published Date : May 9, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : Jun 08, 2026 14:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections