Tender for Request of Bids Procurement of Accounting Software with C...

The AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Request of Bids Procurement of Accounting Software with Cloud Storage, Multi-User Access, Customization, Training and Support. in Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_APD_283182_1 | Ref ID: 123843480).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Information Technology category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Information Technology Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Request of Bids Procurement of Accounting Software with Cloud Storage, Multi-User Access, Customization, Training and Support.

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2025

Deadline: 16 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123843480

Notice Ref. No.: RFB 02 JKCIP OF 2025-26 Dated 02-08-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 2800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request of Bids Procurement of Accounting software with cloud storage, multi-user access, customization, training and support.
Category: Information Technology
Organisation Chain: AGRICULTURE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT||Mission Directorate Holistic Agriculture Development Program||Mission Directorate HADP/JKCIP Jammu
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Information Technology
Sub Category: Accounting software and cloud storage
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 01:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 28, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections