Tender for Reputed E-Payment Service Provider (Esp) for Online Payme...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Reputed E-Payment Service Provider (Esp) for Online Payment Solution Using Web Portal/Mobile App of Wbsedcl or Web Portal/Mobile App of the Respective Service Providers for a Period of (3) Three Years in Salt Lake, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/ IT&C/ 33.10(11)/ 2216 Dated: 06.01.2026 | Ref ID: 133397645).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reputed E-Payment Service Provider (Esp) for Online Payment Solution Using Web Portal/Mobile App of Wbsedcl or Web Portal/Mobile App of the Respective Service Providers for a Period of (3) Three Years category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reputed E-Payment Service Provider (Esp) for Online Payment Solution Using Web Portal/Mobile App of Wbsedcl or Web Portal/Mobile App of the Respective Service Providers for a Period of (3) Three Years Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Reputed E-Payment Service Provider (Esp) for Online Payment Solution Using Web Portal/Mobile App of Wbsedcl or Web Portal/Mobile App of the Respective Service Providers for a Period of (3) Three Years

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133397645

Notice Ref. No.: NIT NO.: WBSEDCL/ IT&C/ 33.10(11)/ 2216 Dated: 06.01.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reputed E-Payment Service Provider (Esp) for Online Payment Solution Using Web Portal/Mobile App of Wbsedcl or Web Portal/Mobile App of the Respective Service Providers for a Period of (3) Three Years
Document Download Start Date (E-Tender) 09.01.2026 at 02.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Submission 05.02.2026 up to 03.00 P.M.
Due Date Of Bid/EOI Opening 12.02.2026 at 01.00 P.M.

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections