Tender for Rept-Ips1-Vadodara, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rept-Ips1-Vadodara, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8) in Banaskantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6162125 | Ref ID: 119283717).

The tender is published on 17 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL, Pipeline pig category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL, Pipeline pig Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rept-Ips1-Vadodara, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 17 May 2025

Deadline: 21 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119283717

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6162125

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: FINAL REPORTING PVPL- SUBMISSION OF FINAL REPORT OF IPS1-VADODARA SECTION AS PER SPECIFICATION IN 10 HARDCOPIES AND 10 SOFTCOPIES, ALONG WITH COMPATIBLE SOFTWARE FOR DATA VIEWING, ANALYSIS, INTERPRETATION AND PIPELINE INTEGRITY ANALYSIS SOFTWARE FOR FEATURE ANALYSIS AND CORROSION GROWTH RATE ANALYSIS, SHALL BE PROVIDED. SUPPLIED SOFTWARE SHALL BE AS A MINIMUM FOR 10 PCS (WINDOWS 10 OS and higher) LICENSES OR 1 NETWORK LICENSE WITH THREE CONCURRENT USER AT ANY TIME AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT. FINAL REPORTING SHALL ALSO INCLUDE THE TRAINING TO HPCL ENGINEERS AS PER TENDER TERMS.
BOQ Title: ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL, Pipeline pig
Item Title: Rept-Ips1-Vadodara
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 23-04-2025 12:33 PM
End Date: 21-05-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: ILI Services for ASPL and PVPL
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Third-Party Inspection Agency, Courier Service in KG, Interpretation Services, Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service, Maintenance and Pigging Service for Oil and Gas Pipelines, Calibration Services, Cyber Insurance Services, Asset Management Services, Financial Audit Services, Survey ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections