Tender for Report-Sec3, Mathura-IPS Section- FINAL REPORTING SUBMISS...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Report-Sec3, Mathura-IPS Section- FINAL REPORTING SUBMISSION OF FINAL REPORT AS PER SPECIFICATIONS IN 6 HARDCOPIES AND 6 SOFTCOPIES, ALONG WITH COMPATIBLE SOFTWARE..., Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #18) in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5918847 | Ref ID: 115320002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000000.

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from In Line Inspection of Bhpl and Rkpl, Pipeline pig category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar In Line Inspection of Bhpl and Rkpl, Pipeline pig Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Report-Sec3, Mathura-IPS Section- FINAL REPORTING SUBMISSION OF FINAL REPORT AS PER SPECIFICATIONS IN 6 HARDCOPIES AND 6 SOFTCOPIES, ALONG WITH COMPATIBLE SOFTWARE..., Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115320002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5918847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mathura-IPS Section- FINAL REPORTING SUBMISSION OF FINAL REPORT AS PER SPECIFICATIONS IN 6 HARDCOPIES AND 6 SOFTCOPIES, ALONG WITH COMPATIBLE SOFTWARE FOR DATA VIEWING, ANALYSIS, ETC AS MENTIONED IN TENDER DOCUMENT.
BOQ Title: In Line Inspection of Bhpl and Rkpl, Pipeline pig
BOQ Title: In Line Inspection of Bhpl and Rkpl, Pipeline pig
Item Title: Report-Sec3
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 224
Start Date: 06-02-2025 4:22 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000000
BOQ Title: IN LINE INSPECTION OF BHPL AND RKPL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections