Tender for Replacment Supply of Ionisation type Smoke Detector in ex...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacment Supply of Ionisation type Smoke Detector in existing fire detection system, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004304 | Ref ID: 132104551). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 14539.

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Fire Fighting System at Telephone Bhavan Ahmedabad, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Fire Fighting System at Telephone Bhavan Ahmedabad, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Replacment Supply of Ionisation type Smoke Detector in existing fire detection system, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 05 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132104551

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 14539

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As perATC Schedule Item 15b
BOQ Title: Repair of Fire Fighting System at Telephone Bhavan Ahmedabad, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933
Item Title: Replacment Supply of Ionisation type Smoke Detector in existing fire detection system
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-12-2025 4:33 PM
End Date: 05-01-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 14539
BOQ Title: Repair of Fire Fighting System at Telephone Bhavan Ahmedabad
GeMARPTS Searched: Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections