Tender for Replacing of Water Supply Distribution System to Kallarai...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacing of Water Supply Distribution System to Kallaraipet in Karaikal (Iv Call) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWDC3_22025_1 | Ref ID: 137585324). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3220254, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 64406.

The tender is published on 11 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Laying Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Laying Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Replacing of Water Supply Distribution System to Kallaraipet in Karaikal (Iv Call)

Posting Date: 11 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137585324

Notice Ref. No.: 47-05/PW/IPH/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 3220254

Tender EMD: ₹ 64406

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 525

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacing of water supply distribution system to Kallaraipet in Karaikal (IV call)
Category: Pipe Laying Works
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||CIRCLE III||IRRIGATION AND PUBLIC HEALTH
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Pipe Laying Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2026 04:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 64, 406
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 20, 254
Tender Fee in ₹: 525

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections