Tender for Replacing the Power Contactor of 63 Kva Ea Set at Te Payy...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacing the Power Contactor of 63 Kva Ea Set at Te Payyannur in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14/EEE/BSNL/KNR/2026-27 | Ref ID: 146321784).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacing the Power Contactor of 63 Kva Ea Set at Te Payyannur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacing the Power Contactor of 63 Kva Ea Set at Te Payyannur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Replacing the Power Contactor of 63 Kva Ea Set at Te Payyannur

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146321784

Notice Ref. No.: 14/EEE/BSNL/KNR/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacing the Power contactor of 63 KVA EA set at TE Payyannur
Publish date: 2026-07-31
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-12 till: 15:30
Department: Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date: 2026-08-12

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections