Tender for Replacing Old and Unserviceable Led Light Fittings, Switc...

The ROADS AND BUILDINGS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacing Old and Unserviceable Led Light Fittings, Switch/Plug, R.O. Filter Replacement and E.I. Work at Bhaktraj Dada Khachar Arts and Commerce College Gadhada, Dist. :- Botad. in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 148197 | Ref ID: 113396467). The estimated tender value is ₹ 254194.78, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2600.

The tender is published on 20 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacing Old and Unserviceable Led Light Fittings, Switch/Plug, R.O. Filter Replacement and E.I. Work at Bhaktraj Dada Khachar Arts and Commerce College Gadhada, Dist. :- Botad. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacing Old and Unserviceable Led Light Fittings, Switch/Plug, R.O. Filter Replacement and E.I. Work at Bhaktraj Dada Khachar Arts and Commerce College Gadhada, Dist. :- Botad. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Replacing Old and Unserviceable Led Light Fittings, Switch/Plug, R.O. Filter Replacement and E.I. Work at Bhaktraj Dada Khachar Arts and Commerce College Gadhada, Dist. :- Botad.

Posting Date: 20 Jan 2025

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113396467

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender 1 of 2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 254194.78

Tender EMD: ₹ 2600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacing Old and Unserviceable Led Light Fittings, Switch/Plug, R.O. Filter Replacement and E.I. Work at Bhaktraj Dada Khachar Arts and Commerce College Gadhada, Dist. :- Botad.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-01-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 27-01-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 27-01-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 2, 600
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 600

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections