Tender for Replacing damaged doors frames, window frames etc. with W...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacing damaged doors frames, window frames etc. with Wood Polymer Composite (WPC)frames and fixing country wood door shutters in about 400 quarters in BHEL Township, Trichy-14 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CT:TS:05:26-27 | Ref ID: 141072984).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacing damaged doors frames, window frames etc. with Wood Polymer Composite (WPC)frames and fixing country wood door shutters in about 400 quarters in BHEL Township, Trichy-14 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacing damaged doors frames, window frames etc. with Wood Polymer Composite (WPC)frames and fixing country wood door shutters in about 400 quarters in BHEL Township, Trichy-14 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacing damaged doors frames, window frames etc. with Wood Polymer Composite (WPC)frames and fixing country wood door shutters in about 400 quarters in BHEL Township, Trichy-14

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141072984

Notice Ref. No.: CT:TS:05:26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacing damaged doors frames, window frames etc. with Wood Polymer Composite (WPC)frames and fixing country wood door shutters in about 400 quarters in BHEL Township, Trichy-14

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections