Tender for Replacement/Repairing& Re-Fitting of Damaged Support Spri...

The BRAHMAPUTRA VALLEY FERTILIZER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement/Repairing& Re-Fitting of Damaged Support Spring Coils of Primary Reformer Catalyst Tubes in Parbatpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MECH-12011/53/2025/14505/CONT-1480/812 Dated: 10/05/2025 | Ref ID: 118977900).

The tender is published on 12 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement/Repairing& Re-Fitting of Damaged Support Spring Coils of Primary Reformer Catalyst Tubes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement/Repairing& Re-Fitting of Damaged Support Spring Coils of Primary Reformer Catalyst Tubes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Replacement/Repairing& Re-Fitting of Damaged Support Spring Coils of Primary Reformer Catalyst Tubes

Posting Date: 12 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118977900

Notice Ref. No.: MECH-12011/53/2025/14505/CONT-1480/812 Dated: 10/05/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 46061

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement/Repairing& re-fitting of damaged Support Spring coils of primary reformer catalyst tubes
Tender id :-1536
Earnest Money Deposit :-0
Cost of Tender Document :-100
Issue of Tender Documents From :-2025-05-10
Issue of Tender Documents Upto :-2025-05-31
Receipt of Offer :-2025-06-02
Tender opening Date :-2025-06-02

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections