Tender for Replacement of worn out, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7)

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of worn out, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6611020 | Ref ID: 125141868). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11647.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repairing of 400 KVA Transformer Sanchar Sadan, Isolation Transformer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repairing of 400 KVA Transformer Sanchar Sadan, Isolation Transformer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Replacement of worn out, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125141868

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6611020

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11647

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gaskits crape tape cotton tape press board with new one
BOQ Title: Repairing of 400 KVA Transformer Sanchar Sadan, Isolation Transformer
Item Title: Replacement of worn out
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 26-08-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11647
BOQ Title: Repairing of 400 KVA Transformer Sanchar Sadan

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections