Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jharkhand
Summary: Replacement of Worn out Girders of Common Loop Line & up Third Loop Line and Replacement of Wornout Girders of up & Dn Gc Main Line Gaya Bridge Along with Replacement of Bearing Plate & Fitting of Up....
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 31 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146910398
Notice Ref. No.: 150-DHN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 17226668.13
Tender EMD: ₹ 344500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of worn out girders of common loop line & up third loop line and replacement of wornout girders of UP & DN GC main Line Gaya Bridge along with replacement of bearing plate & fitting of UP & DN GC girder of Gaya Bridge at DHN.
Grooved rubber pad 10 mm (145x258x10mm) RDSO Drg. No. T-5199) 2 A 264.00 Numbers 1020.00 269280.00 AT Par 269280.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17226668.13
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN SPL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 11:40
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 344500.00
Notice Documents
SplconditionofBrideline11072024.pdf
Instructiontotenderers-USSORDSR-2021MSOP-2018GCC-April-22uptoCorrec.Slip-11withUDINBGBidcapacity.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections