Tender for Replacement of Worn out False Ceiling and Ms Windows with...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Worn out False Ceiling and Ms Windows with Calcium Silicate False Ceiling and Aluminium Windows at 3Rd Floor and Part of 1St Floor of Regional Passport Office and Fixing of Frp Chajja A... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 133074 | Ref ID: 130170914). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2042139, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40843.

The tender is published on 14 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Replacement of Worn out False Ceiling and Ms Windows with Calcium Silicate False Ceiling and Aluminium Windows at 3Rd Floor and Part of 1St Floor of Regional Passport Office and Fixing of Frp Chajja A...

Posting Date: 14 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130170914

Notice Ref. No.: 33/NIT/EE/AHMD/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2042139

Tender EMD: ₹ 40843

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of worn out false ceiling and MS windows with calcium silicate false ceiling and aluminium windows at 3rd floor and part of 1st floor of Regional Passport office and Fixing of FRP Chajja and replacement of Aluminium window at 1st floor of Regional Passport Office, Gulbai Tekra, Ahmedabad
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 133074
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 14/11/2025 15:20
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 21/11/2025 15:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 40, 843
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 20, 42, 139
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 21/12/2025 15:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections