Tender for Replacement Work of Wire Rope with Rope Socket, Turn Buck...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement Work of Wire Rope with Rope Socket, Turn Buckle Assembly in 5 Nos Gate, Replacement of L H Side Arm Assly- 1 no with H t Bolts, Replacement of Rubber Seal in all Gates, Providing and Fit... in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 270574 | Ref ID: 134696638). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4558251.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46000.

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement Work of Wire Rope with Rope Socket, Turn Buckle Assembly in 5 Nos Gate, Replacement of L H Side Arm Assly- 1 no with H t Bolts, Replacement of Rubber Seal in all Gates, Providing and Fit... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement Work of Wire Rope with Rope Socket, Turn Buckle Assembly in 5 Nos Gate, Replacement of L H Side Arm Assly- 1 no with H t Bolts, Replacement of Rubber Seal in all Gates, Providing and Fit... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Replacement Work of Wire Rope with Rope Socket, Turn Buckle Assembly in 5 Nos Gate, Replacement of L H Side Arm Assly- 1 no with H t Bolts, Replacement of Rubber Seal in all Gates, Providing and Fit...

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134696638

Notice Ref. No.: 41 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 4558251.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 46000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement Work of Wire Rope with Rope Socket, Turn Buckle Assembly in 5 Nos Gate, Replacement of L H Side Arm Assly- 1 no with H t Bolts, Replacement of Rubber Seal in all Gates, Providing and Fitting of Dial Indicator in all Gate for Repairing Work of Radial Gate Size 41X 27 of Ozat-2 Irri. Project.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 29-01-2026 13:00
Bid document download End Date : 12-02-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 12-02-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 46, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections