Tender for Replacement work of existing PLCC channel with DTPC at Or...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement work of existing PLCC channel with DTPC at Orai GIS SS in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NR3/NT/S-MISC/DOM/K00/26/00882 | Ref ID: 137746338). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 89000.

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement work of existing PLCC channel with DTPC at Orai GIS SS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement work of existing PLCC channel with DTPC at Orai GIS SS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Replacement work of existing PLCC channel with DTPC at Orai GIS SS

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137746338

Notice Ref. No.: NR3/NT/S-MISC/DOM/K00/26/00882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 89000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Replacement work of existing PLCC channel with DTPC at Orai GIS SS
product_category: Miscellaneous Services
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Miscellaneous, deadline: 2026-03-18, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Fri, 13-Mar-2026 04:43 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Wed, 18-Mar-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-03-18, Emd Ammount: 89000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections