Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Replacement of Wire Rope with Rope Clamp by New One in Total 3 No`S Automatic Gate and Locking of 3 No`S Automatic Gate, Providing and Fitting Rubber Sheet Support below Steel Type Counter Weight in T...
Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143109888
Notice Ref. No.: 09 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1669791.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 17000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of Wire Rope with Rope Clamp by New One in Total 3 No`S Automatic Gate and Locking of 3 No`S Automatic Gate, Providing and Fitting Rubber Sheet Support below Steel Type Counter Weight in Total 27 Nos Gate, Repairing Work of Guide Track and Track Plate in Total 27 Nos Automatic Gate. Fabrication, Supplying and Erection Work of New Entrance Gate on both Entrance and Exit Side of Dam in Order to Allow Authorized Person to Enter on Dam Gate and Fabrication, Supplying and Erection Work of Railing with Entrance Gate on R.B.H.R Gate and other Misc. Repairing Work of Automatic Gates of Size 36` X 05`- 47 Nos and H.R. Gates of Ranghola Irr. Scheme. as Per the Drawings, Specifications and Instructions of the Engineer-In-Charge. (Dist- Bhavnagar)
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Miscellaneous Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 11-06-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date : 24-06-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 24-06-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 17, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 900
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections