Tender for Replacement of wiper blade Complete set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of wiper blade Complete set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6360190 | Ref ID: 122591254).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair to Vehicle no 16B 121774P Gypsi, Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair to Vehicle no 16B 121774P Gypsi, Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Replacement of wiper blade Complete set, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122591254

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6360190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of wiper blade Complete set
BOQ Title: Repair to Vehicle no 16B 121774P Gypsi, Buses (V2)
Item Title: Replacement of wiper blade Complete set
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-06-2025 9:36 AM
End Date: 14-07-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: REPAIR TO VEHICLE NO 16B 121774P GYPSI
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair and Overhauling Service, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE - VIDEO CONFERENCING SYSTEM, Annual Maintenance Services for Video Conferencing System (Software Based), Operation And Maintenance Of Lifts (Elevators), Operatio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections