Tender for Replacement of Windows and Painting to the Shed Opposite ...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Windows and Painting to the Shed Opposite to Chemical Engineering Pilot Plant Erstwhile Bio-Diesel Plant at Csir-Iict, Hyderabad in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ESD/L-401/2024 | Ref ID: 112500774). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1036409, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20728.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Replacement of Windows and Painting to the Shed Opposite to Chemical Engineering Pilot Plant Erstwhile Bio-Diesel Plant at Csir-Iict, Hyderabad

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 06 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112500774

Notice Ref. No.: ESD/L-401/2024

Tender Value: ₹ 1036409

Tender EMD: ₹ 20728

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of windows and painting to the shed opposite to Chemical Engineering pilot plant erstwhile Bio-Diesel plant at CSIR-IICT, Hyderabad
Category: Civil Works
Tender ID: 2024_CSIR_222041_1
Organisation Chain: Council of Scientific and Industrial Research||IICT-Hyderabad - CSIR||Admin-IICT - CSIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Dec-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Jan-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 728
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 36, 409
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections