Tender for Replacement of window air-conditioner system installed in...

The PHYSICAL RESEARCH LABORATORY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of window air-conditioner system installed in Geo-science Stable Isotopes Laboratory, Multi Storey Building, PRL Navrangpura Campus, Ahmedabad. in Ahmadabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 25/2024-25 | Ref ID: 112260679).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of window air-conditioner system installed in Geo-science Stable Isotopes Laboratory, Multi Storey Building, PRL Navrangpura Campus, Ahmedabad. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of window air-conditioner system installed in Geo-science Stable Isotopes Laboratory, Multi Storey Building, PRL Navrangpura Campus, Ahmedabad. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Replacement of window air-conditioner system installed in Geo-science Stable Isotopes Laboratory, Multi Storey Building, PRL Navrangpura Campus, Ahmedabad.

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112260679

Notice Ref. No.: 25/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 1703000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of window air-conditioner system installed in Geo-science Stable Isotopes Laboratory, Multi Storey Building, PRL Navrangpura Campus, Ahmedabad.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections