Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Chhattisgarh
Summary: Replacement of Weak Catenary Wire and over Aged Contact Wire over Raipur Division
Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025
Deadline: 14 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122888785
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-R-2025-E09
Tender Value: ₹ 17421803.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 237100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Single suspension clamp assembly. 2 2a 504.00 Numbers 146.00 73584.00 AT Par 73584.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17421803.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2025 17:04
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 31/07/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 237100.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27.04.22.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections