Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Replacement of very Old Central Ac Plant by Air Cooled Type Central Air Conditioning System at Risat Building No.52, at Sac Campus Ahmedabad Electrical Work
Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025
Deadline: 05 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 132599285
Notice Ref. No.: SAC/CMG/EFASD/C/11/2025-26 Dt: 08.12.2025
Tender Value: ₹ 3699452
Tender EMD: ₹ 73989
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of very old central AC plant by Air cooled type central Air conditioning system at RISAT Building No.52, at SAC Campus Ahmedabad Electrical Work Title : Tender Notification
Request of Tender Document From : 17-12-2025 10:00 Issue of Tender Document From : 17-12-2025 10:00 Request of Tender Document To : 28-12-2025 16:59 Issue of Tender Document To : 28-12-2025 17:00 Tender Closing Date and Time : 05-01-2026 17:00 Run Line Number: C11 Estimated Cost: 36, 99, 452 EMD: 73, 989 Form Fee: 0 Tender Processing Fee: 2, 183 Region: SAC-ISRO-AHMEDABAD-EFASD-001 Discipline: ISRO-ELECTRICAL Classification Of Work: Electrical - All Description Of Work: Replacement of very old central AC plant by Air cooled type central Air conditioning system at RISAT Building No.52, at SAC Campus Ahmedabad Electrical Work
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections