Tender for Replacement of Venetian Blind at 13Th Floor Corridor, Re-...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Venetian Blind at 13Th Floor Corridor, Re-Floor of Common Area in B3 Wing, Replacement of False Ceiling in B3 Wing, Replacement of Wall Panels, Flooring, False Ceiling in Waiting Hall A... in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 142001 | Ref ID: 134897980). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1518272, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30365.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Buildings category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Buildings Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Venetian Blind at 13Th Floor Corridor, Re-Floor of Common Area in B3 Wing, Replacement of False Ceiling in B3 Wing, Replacement of Wall Panels, Flooring, False Ceiling in Waiting Hall A...

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134897980

Notice Ref. No.: 72/2025-26/U-Divn./Delhi/1

Tender Value: ₹ 1518272

Tender EMD: ₹ 30365

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement of venetian blind at 13th floor corridor, Re-floor of common area in B3 wing, replacement of False ceiling in B3 wing, replacement of wall panels, flooring, false ceiling in waiting hall and other miscellaneous at 12 th and 13th floor at AIR HQ (Antyodaya Bhawan), CGO Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi
Subwork/Packages: Civil Work
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Civil Works - Buildings
Tender ID: 142001
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 02/02/2026 15:28
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 09/02/2026 16:00
EMD (INR): ₹ 30, 365
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 15, 18, 272
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 11/03/2026 16:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections