Tender for Replacement of Various Spares for the 2 Nos of 500 Kva Dg...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Various Spares for the 2 Nos of 500 Kva Dg Sets Including Amf Panel Existing in Igmcri Campus in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MH_20160_1 | Ref ID: 128059390).

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Replacement of Various Spares for the 2 Nos of 500 Kva Dg Sets Including Amf Panel Existing in Igmcri Campus

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128059390

Notice Ref. No.: 13/IGMCRI/EC/EEE/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 658204

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of various spares for the 2 nos of 500 KVA DG sets including AMF panel existing in IGMCRI campus
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Health and Family Welfare Services||Indira Gandhi Medical College and Research Institute Puducherry||Engineering Division - Electrical
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Spares for DG 500kva including AMF panel
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 13-Oct-2025 05:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Oct-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 6, 58, 204

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections