Tender for Replacement & Upgradation of Old Conventional Type Electr...

The CENTRAL PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (CPWD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement & Upgradation of Old Conventional Type Electrical Installations with Energy Efficient Ones in Residential Quarters Type - Ii 30 Blocks and Type - Iii 6 Blocks at Ekta Vihar Cgs Colony, Bel... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 146289 | Ref ID: 137435076). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2819160, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56384.

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Replacement & Upgradation of Old Conventional Type Electrical Installations with Energy Efficient Ones in Residential Quarters Type - Ii 30 Blocks and Type - Iii 6 Blocks at Ekta Vihar Cgs Colony, Bel...

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137435076

Notice Ref. No.: 30/EE(E)/Navi Mumbai/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 2819160

Tender EMD: ₹ 56384

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Name of Work: Replacement & upgradation of old conventional type electrical installations with energy efficient ones in residential quarters Type - II 30 Blocks and Type - III 6 Blocks at Ekta Vihar CGS Colony, Belapur, Navi Mumbai.
Procurement Type: WORKS
Type of Work: Electrical Works
Tender ID: 146289
Tender Publishing Date & Time: 09/03/2026 17:32
Bid Submission Closing Date & Time: 16/03/2026 17:30
EMD (INR): ₹ 56, 384
Estimated Cost(INR): ₹ 28, 19, 160
Bid Validity Expiry Date: 15/04/2026 18:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections