Tender for Replacement of Unserviceable Primary Regulator of Right B...

The CHANDIGARH ADMINISTRATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Unserviceable Primary Regulator of Right Bank of Oxygen Control Panel Alongwith other Allied Work Installed at Govt. Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh. in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CHD_84774_1 | Ref ID: 115089451). The estimated tender value is ₹ 913155, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18500.

The tender is published on 20 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Public Health Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Public Health Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Replacement of Unserviceable Primary Regulator of Right Bank of Oxygen Control Panel Alongwith other Allied Work Installed at Govt. Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh.

Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025

Deadline: 27 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115089451

Notice Ref. No.: PH1/2024/142

Tender Value: ₹ 913155

Tender EMD: ₹ 18500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of unserviceable Primary Regulator of Right Bank of Oxygen Control Panel alongwith other allied work installed at Govt. Hospital, Sector-45, Chandigarh.
Category: Public Health Products
Organisation Chain: Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Public Health Circle||PH Div - I
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Public Health Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 75
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Feb-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2025 11:20 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 13, 155
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections