Tender for Replacement of Unserviceable 1.1 Kv Armoured Lt Cable, Ma...

The BHARAT SANCHAR NIGAM LIMITED (BSNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Unserviceable 1.1 Kv Armoured Lt Cable, Main Switch & Allied Work at Te/ Bts Kalajor under Oa Bhagalpur. (Item not Covered in Day to Day) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 111/EE(E)/BED/PTN/NIT/25-26 | Ref ID: 138060336).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of Unserviceable 1.1 Kv Armoured Lt Cable, Main Switch & Allied Work at Te/ Bts Kalajor under Oa Bhagalpur. (Item not Covered in Day to Day) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of Unserviceable 1.1 Kv Armoured Lt Cable, Main Switch & Allied Work at Te/ Bts Kalajor under Oa Bhagalpur. (Item not Covered in Day to Day) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Replacement of Unserviceable 1.1 Kv Armoured Lt Cable, Main Switch & Allied Work at Te/ Bts Kalajor under Oa Bhagalpur. (Item not Covered in Day to Day)

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 28 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138060336

Notice Ref. No.: 111/EE(E)/BED/PTN/NIT/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of unserviceable 1.1 KV Armoured LT cable, Main Switch & allied work at TE/ BTS Kalajor under OA Bhagalpur. (Item not covered in Day to day)
Publish date : 2026-03-25
Tender Submission Date : 2026-03-28 till: 15:30
Department : Electrical Works
Tender Submission Date : 2026-03-28

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections