Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Replacement of Unmodified Re by Modified 3 Pulley Re and Provision of Attachment for Anti Falling Arrangement over Danapur Division.
Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025
Deadline: 23 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125106673
Notice Ref. No.: TRD-DNR-OT-13-25-26
Tender Value: ₹ 9439855.72
Tender EMD: ₹ 188800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of anti falling arrangement for modiï¬ed 3 pulley type Regulating Equipment with nut-bolt for RSJ mast, BFB mast, TTC Mast, 'N' type portal 'O' type portal and 'R' type portal . 2 2 46.00 MT 5499.53 252978.38 AT Par 252978.38 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9439855.72
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELEC/TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/08/2025 14:35
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 09/09/2025
Closing Date Time : 23/09/2025 12:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 188800.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14_07_2022ACS-1.pdf
2022_12_13RBCE_CE-I-CTIndianRailwaysStandardGeneralConditionsofContractApril2022ACSNo_2.pdf
2018_CE-I_CT_9Date04_06_2018.pdf
ImportantNoticetoBidderAnnexureV.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections