Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Haryana
Summary: Replacement of under Frame Front Part Complete in Lhb Coaches during the Mlr Schedule at Rcnk/Snp
Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026
Deadline: 19 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140294435
Notice Ref. No.: 363635
Tender Value: ₹ 9845438.40
Tender EMD: ₹ 196900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Charges for Replacement of under frame front part complete with child part/spare items of LHB coaches
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9845438.40
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDERCELL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/04/2026 17:41
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 196900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections