Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of under Carriage Components, Reconditioning of Blade Assly, Co-Axial Line Boring of Blade, Bogie and Arm Assly Pin Bush Housing, Structure Repairing, Denting Work of Dozer D475A5 Sl.No. ...
Posting Date: 23 Aug 2025
Deadline: 04 Sep 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 125036629
Notice Ref. No.: JRD/SO(X)/E-TENDER/25-26/125 dated 23.08.2025
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 26700
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Replacement of under carriage Components, reconditioning of blade assly, co-axial line boring of blade, bogie and arm assly pin bush housing, structure repairing, denting work of Dozer D475A5 Sl.NO. T-3869 and repairing with co-axial boring of 01
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Northern Coalfields Limited||Jhingurda Project
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 28
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Aug-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 26, 700
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections