Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Replacement of Uac Based Bpac with Ufsbi & Hassdac in Jat-Svdk Section of Jammu Division
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 24 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142572608
Notice Ref. No.: 433_Sig_JAT_102_26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8153403.59
Tender EMD: ₹ 163100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Standard Toolkit for maintenance of HASSDAC consisting of- i)Pure sine wave Digital Multimeter Kusam-Meco make model No859 CF or equivalent-1 no. ii)Train simulator High frequency (TS267P) CEL make SSDAC-1 No. iii)Extender card No 557. iv)Dummy wheel CEL Make -1 No. v)Spanner a)Ring spanner 17-19, 24-26 one No. each. vi) Open end spanner 17-19, 24- 26 one No. each. vii)Socket spanner with handle one No. viii) Screw driver No 902-1 No. ix) screw driver No935-1 No. x)Marking Jig for drilling-1 No. xi)Torque Wrench-1 No. xii)Dummy Load to check power supply (resistive)-1 No. (Inspection :Consignee) 2 02 5.00 Kilometre 7155.24 35776.20 AT Par 35776.20
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8153403.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIG JAT
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2026 18:13
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/06/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 163100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections