Tender for Replacement of Transformers and Balance Lt Panels of Ajme...

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Transformers and Balance Lt Panels of Ajmer Group of Workshop on Age Cum Condition Basis. in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: EL-50-21-2024-25RT | Ref ID: 139671278). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4284213.85, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 85700.00.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Replacement of Transformers and Balance Lt Panels of Ajmer Group of Workshop on Age Cum Condition Basis.

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 11 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139671278

Notice Ref. No.: EL-50-21-2024-25RT

Tender Value: ₹ 4284213.85

Tender EMD: ₹ 85700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of LT distribution panel board for power supply system complete in all respect with Digital tri vector meter, suitable digital voltmeter, Digital Ampere meter with CT, selector switch. LED Indication lamps, indoor type for 415 V, three phase, 4 wire, 50cycle system with following arrangements: Incoming - ACB 4pole 1250 Amp. 50 KA- 02Nos.+ 1No. (as bus coupler), Outgoing - MCCB 4 pole 400. Amp.36 KA - 16 nos. MCCB 4 pole320 Amp. 36 KA - 06 nos. MCCB 4 pole 200 Amp 36 KA - 02Nos. As per specification. S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () 2-Supply installation testing and commissioning of 350 kVAR hybrid APFC panel 2098000.00 2 2 1.00 Numbers 2098000.0 0 2098000.00 AT Par 2098000.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 4284213.85
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 16/04/2026 17:40
Period Of Completion : 4 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 85700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections