Tender for Replacement of Tower Light by High Mast and Provision of ...

The WEST CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Tower Light by High Mast and Provision of Highmast at Rewa Sidings Including Electrification of Cop at Kaima in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: JBP-L-T-No-35-2025 | Ref ID: 131689266). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11029037.19, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 205200.00.

The tender is published on 09 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Tower Light by High Mast and Provision of Highmast at Rewa Sidings Including Electrification of Cop at Kaima

Posting Date: 09 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131689266

Notice Ref. No.: JBP-L-T-No-35-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 11029037.19

Tender EMD: ₹ 205200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply Erection testing and commisioning of LT outdoor panel (water proof) made/fabricated out of 1.6 mm MS sheet duly painted with powdercoated, IP-65, IK-09 having suitable copper bus bars with sleeves, indicating lamps, multifunctionmeter, Gland, Lugs, Foundation, earthing, Door Lock arrangment, pad lock, suitable MS channel, SWG wire, suitable size Cover Shed with MS angle, grauting, paint etc. Incoming 100 A, 4 pole 25kA MCCB (2 nos, 1 as spare) and outgoing 5 x 40A 4 poleMCCB 25kA + 5 x 63A 4 pole MCCB 25kA. All the MCCBs shall be of legrand, ABB, L&T, Schnider, Hager, Simens make or equivalent.Design of panel will beapproved by comptent authority before supply, 2 Please see Item Breakup for details. 4752278.76 AT Par 4752278.76
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 11029037.19
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/12/2025 17:21
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/12/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 205200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections