Tender for Replacement of Toggle Switch, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item ...

The CENTRAL MINE PLANNING & DESIGN INSTITUTE LIMITED (CMPDI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Toggle Switch, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #23) in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7514590 | Ref ID: 140884871). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9562.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Rate Contract for Repair Maintenance and Calibration, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Rate Contract for Repair Maintenance and Calibration, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Replacement of Toggle Switch, Qty: 20 Numbers, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 19 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140884871

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7514590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9562

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of Toggle Switch
BOQ Title: Annual Rate Contract for Repair Maintenance and Calibration, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Replacement of Toggle Switch
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 08-05-2026 10:52 AM
End Date: 19-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 9562
BOQ Title: ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT FOR REPAIR MAINTENANCE AND CALIBRATION
GeMARPTS Searched: ANNUAL MAINTENANCE SERVICE FOR Centralised air conditioning system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections