Tender for Replacement of Tile Tracing and Painting of Switch Room a...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Tile Tracing and Painting of Switch Room at Ph Mc-3 (Retender) in Charkhi Dadri, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HRY_539070_1 | Ref ID: 146700966). The estimated tender value is ₹ 99607, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Replacement of Tile Tracing and Painting of Switch Room at Ph Mc-3 (Retender)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146700966

Notice Ref. No.: 2026F4E86089 5110 460E B8B1 16EA2E471BFB140IRR

Tender Value: ₹ 99607

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of tile tracing and painting of switch room at PH MC-3 (Retender)
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation JLN WS Circle Narnaul||Mohindergarh Canal WS Divn Charkhi Dadri
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Civil work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Aug-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Aug-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 99, 607
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections