Tender for Replacement of suspected CLR insulators in 765kV DC Ajmer...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of suspected CLR insulators in 765kV DC Ajmer Phagi Transmission Lines. in Gurugram, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CC/NT/S-MISC/DOM/T00/26/06450 | Ref ID: 140847298). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Replacement of suspected CLR insulators in 765kV DC Ajmer Phagi Transmission Lines. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Replacement of suspected CLR insulators in 765kV DC Ajmer Phagi Transmission Lines. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Replacement of suspected CLR insulators in 765kV DC Ajmer Phagi Transmission Lines.

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140847298

Notice Ref. No.: CC/NT/S-MISC/DOM/T00/26/06450

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

description: Replacement of suspected CLR insulators in 765kV DC Ajmer Phagi Transmission Lines.
product_category: Electrical - All
tender_type: Limited
Sector: Power and Energy, deadline: 2026-05-22, Document_Sale_Start_Date: Thu, 07-May-2026 04:15 PM, Document_Sale_End_Date: Fri, 22-May-2026 11:00 AM, Bid_Submission_End_Date:, Bid_opening_date: 2026-05-22, Emd Ammount: 90000, Tender_value: 0, Tender_fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections