Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Replacement of Steel Channel Sleeper with H-Beam Sleeper on Various Bridges in Sealdah Division.
Posting Date: 12 May 2026
Deadline: 03 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141130300
Notice Ref. No.: TN-31-26-27
Tender Value: ₹ 31562053.07
Tender EMD: ₹ 631300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Overall percentage above/below/at par over the rates of Eastern Railway Uniï¬ed Standard Schedule of Rates 2021.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31562053.07
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : DEN/BRIDGE
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/05/2026 19:31
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/06/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 631300.00
Notice Documents
ComlCompliance-IVVVIVIIVIIIIXXI.pdf
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
annexureVIBcontractualturnoverdata.pdf
Annexure--I_a_I_b_IIIII-TechComp.pdf
LetterregardingrecommendedlistofBrands_makeofmaterialsdated03.09.2025.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections