Tender for Replacement of Splicing Boxes, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Splicing Boxes, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7938653 | Ref ID: 147674462).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maint of Integrated Svl Sys, KVM Switch over IP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maint of Integrated Svl Sys, KVM Switch over IP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Replacement of Splicing Boxes, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147674462

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7938653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Replacement of Splicing Boxes
BOQ Title: Repair and Maint of Integrated Svl Sys, KVM Switch over IP
BOQ Title: Repair and Maint of Integrated Svl Sys, KVM Switch over IP
Item Title: Replacement of Splicing Boxes
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 10:55 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR AND MAINT OF INTEGRATED SVL SYS
GeMARPTS Searched: Aluminium Conductors of Insulated Cables (Compression Cable Lugs) Conforming To IS 8309, Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, XLPE Cable for Worki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections