Tender for Replacement of Spds to Indicative Type Spds over Delhi Di...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Spds to Indicative Type Spds over Delhi Division. in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 558-Sig-16-M-Tender-1464 | Ref ID: 129419908). The estimated tender value is ₹ 31437798.09, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 307200.00.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Replacement of Spds to Indicative Type Spds over Delhi Division.

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129419908

Notice Ref. No.: 558-Sig-16-M-Tender-1464

Tender Value: ₹ 31437798.09

Tender EMD: ₹ 307200.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply and provision of indicative type Surge Protection Device as per RDSO Spec. No. RSDO/SPN/165/2012 (Ver.3) or latest (Lightning and Transient surge protection for power line). The system shall have stage1 (class B) and stage 2 (class C) type against Lightning electromagnetic Impulse configuration. The protection of Type 1 and 2 against Lightning electromagnetic Impulse (LEMP) and other high surge, shall be provided at the incoming of the power line at the stations, LC gates before the power equipments as per the instructions of Engineer incharge at site. supply of surge protection with Potential free contacts shall be of approved make like OBO, DEHN, PHOENIX, LPT or better make. All other miscellaneous materials required for the work shall be supplied by the contractor. Inspection: RDSO for supply portion, Execution: Site Engineer. 2 2 2100.00 Numbers 5279.88 11087748.00 AT Par 11087748.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 31437798.09
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTECSIG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 03/11/2025 16:25
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 11/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 25/11/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 307200.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections