Tender for Replacement of Spares for Material Handling Valves, Rotar...

The ANDHRA PRADESH POWER GENERATION CORPORATION (APGENCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Spares for Material Handling Valves, Rotary Segregating Valves, Equalizing Valves, Segregating Valves, Vacuum Breakers, Gaskets of Esp Passes, Clearing of Esp Hopper Chokes, Conveying T... in Kadapa, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 980390 | Ref ID: 147928193). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24071.00.

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from WORKS Currency Type (INR) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar WORKS Currency Type (INR) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Replacement of Spares for Material Handling Valves, Rotary Segregating Valves, Equalizing Valves, Segregating Valves, Vacuum Breakers, Gaskets of Esp Passes, Clearing of Esp Hopper Chokes, Conveying T...

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147928193

Notice Ref. No.: e-10/26-27 of SE/O&M/Stage-II/Dr.MVR RTPP

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 24071.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of Spares for Material Handling Valves, Rotary Segregating Valves, Equalizing Valves, Segregating Valves, Vacuum Breakers, Gaskets of Esp Passes, Clearing of Esp Hopper Chokes, Conveying the Ash Manually from Esp Hoppers to the Buffer Hoppers, Clearing of Jams in the Esp Hopper Lines of 200Nb by Removing Bellows and Gaskets, Clearing of Jams in 300Nb Ash Conveying Lines, Clearing of Ash Heaps of 1St and 2Nd Row Fields Using Wet Ash, Emptying of Hoppers by Opening Hopper Manual Inspection Doors/Side Dummies and Poking, Cleaning the Ash Below Esp Hoppers with Water After Clearing Chokes, Arresting the Ash Conveying Line Leaks, Plc Operations of Dry Fly Ash Evacuation Round the Clock in Unit 3 and 4 of Ash Handling Plant of Stage-Ii, Dr. Mvr Rtpp for the Period 01.09.2026 to 31.10.2026
Bid Document Download StartDate & Time : 25/08/2026 05:00 PM
Bid Document Download Closing & Time : 29/08/2026 10:00 AM
Tender Category : WORKS Currency Type (INR)

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections