Tender for Replacement of Single Phase 20 Kv Stabilizer with 30 Kv T...

The SHER-E-KASHMIR UNIVERSITY OF AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY OF KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Replacement of Single Phase 20 Kv Stabilizer with 30 Kv Three Phase Voltage Stabilizer under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure Residential Quarters /Labs /Classrooms (Capex) at Division of Microb... in Shalimar, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SKUST_298890_4 | Ref ID: 132508117).

The tender is published on 22 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Replacement of Single Phase 20 Kv Stabilizer with 30 Kv Three Phase Voltage Stabilizer under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure Residential Quarters /Labs /Classrooms (Capex) at Division of Microb...

Posting Date: 22 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132508117

Notice Ref. No.: E-NIT-79 of 2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 280000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Replacement of single Phase 20 KV Stabilizer With 30 KV Three Phase Voltage Stabilizer Under Upgradation of Existing Infrastructure Residential Quarters /Labs /Classrooms (CAPEX) at Division of Microbiology and Immunology FVSc n AH Shuhama, SKUAST-K.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: SKUAST||SKUAST KASHMIR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Dec-2025 05:05 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Dec-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Dec-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Dec-2025 11:30 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 80, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections