Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Replacement of Signalling Cable on Age Cum Condition Basis at Aste-Bwn Section of Hwh Division.
Posting Date: 03 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136960796
Notice Ref. No.: SDSTE-CABLE-ASTE-BWN-26
Tender Value: ₹ 89068004.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 595400.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Excavation of cable trench as per cable route plan, 1.2 Mtr. deep and of 0.3 Mtr. to 0.6 Mtr. wide at bottom as per RDSO sketch No. SDO/CABLE LAYING/003 or latest alongside the track in normal (all type) soil/strata, conforming to distances as per cable route plan and reï¬lling. This work includes clearing of route from bushes etc, covering of cable laid in trench by loose soil for a layer of 50mm thickness approximately before covering by bricks. The work shall be done as per the extant practice on Eastern Railway and instructions o f Railway Engineer at site. Note:-(a)for all trenches from distant signal to home signal and to relay room, the minimum headway above the uppermost cable in the trench should be 600mm. If due to a large no. Of cables headway i s not available, 4" of 1:2:4 concreting should be done. Note:-(b-1) payment will be made as per actual work done on pro-rata basis, if required depth is not available at site. (b-2) if the depth of trench is not uniform in a span of 100 mtr. Or shorter lengths if site condition demands along the cable run, minimum depth will be taken for that particular stretch for payment. 2 2 1150.00 cum 278.00 319700.00 AT Par 319700.00 Above/ Below/P ar
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 89068004.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/03/2026 17:44
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 30/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 595400.00
Notice Documents
CheckListAnnexItoVIIIUPDATED.pdf
GCCwithCorrectionSlips1to10.pdf
JPO-CABLEDIGGINGWORK-VICINITYOFUNDERGROUNDCABLE-SRDSTESRDEN-C-240124.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections