Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Replacement of Safety Net, Reconstruction of Damaged Industrial Waste Bin, Rcc Flooring in Scrap Yard, Open Shed for Electrical Substation at Crws/Bhopal
Posting Date: 26 Apr 2025
Deadline: 19 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118260814
Notice Ref. No.: CRWS-BPL-ENGG-2024-25-03
Tender Value: ₹ 16630751.02
Tender EMD: ₹ 233200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
DSR items of work S.No. Item Code Item Qty Qty Unit Unit Rate Basic Value Escl.(%) Amount Bidding Unit Schedule () B-NS item of Part A work 1022860.87 1 NS1 2300.00 Sqm 243.67 560441.00 82.51 1022860.87
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 16630751.02
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : CRWS/ENGG
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2025 17:34
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 19/05/2025 16:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 233200.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections